Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church

More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
January 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31  Week 1
10:30 AM
Korean Community Mass
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts
1
New Year's Day-OFFICE CLOSED
School Christmas Break
2
School Christmas Break
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
9:30 AM
"His Will" Prayer Group
6:30 PM
KC Officers Meeting
6:45 PM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
7:00 PM
Holy Spirit Prayer Group
3
Return to School
9:00 AM
Prayer Group
Women's Guild General Meeting
1:00 PM
Rosary Makers
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
7:00 PM
Fishers of Men
R.C.I.A.
4
8:00 AM
School Reserved Room
10:00 AM
Communication Committee
5:30 PM
Rosary
8:00 PM
Korean Community Mass
5
1:30 PM
Baby Shower (Katie Hodges)
6:30 PM
FROG Game Night
6
6:00 AM
1st Saturday SOUP KITCHEN (Confirmation Class)
7:00 AM
Kc Men's Morning of Reflection
6:00 PM
Cub Scout Movie Night
7  Week 2
8:45 AM
PRE Classes
R.C.I.A.
10:30 AM
Korean Community Mass
PRE Classes
1:30 PM
Parish 7th & 8th Student/Parent Retreat (12:30pm Mass)
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts
KC Free Throw
5:00 PM
TCT Meeting
6:00 PM
Sr. Hi Youth Group
8
7:00 AM
Careers in Transition
9:15 AM
Monday Prayer Group
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
6:30 PM
Knights of Columbus 4th Degree
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts
9
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
9:30 AM
"His Will" Prayer Group
11:00 AM
Women's Guild Staff Luncheon
1:00 PM
Liturgical Commission
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
10
9:00 AM
Prayer Group
1:00 PM
Rosary Makers
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
7:00 PM
Fishers of Men
R.C.I.A.
11
8:00 AM
School Reserved Room
8:15 AM
Honor Roll Assembly
9:30 AM
WORD OF LIFE Scripture Study
5:30 PM
Rosary
Merrymakers
8:00 PM
Korean Community Mass
12
13
9:00 AM
Baptismal Preparation Class
14  Week 3
8:45 AM
PRE Classes
R.C.I.A.
10:30 AM
Korean Community Mass
PRE Classes
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts
KC District FREE THROW
5:00 PM
PRE Classes
15
Martin Luther King's Birthday
No School (Martin Luther King, Jr. Holiday)
16
CHURCH CLOSED OR WEATHER
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
9:30 AM
"His Will" Prayer Group
10:00 AM
Bridge Club
1:00 PM
Liturgical Committee
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
7:00 PM
Holy Spirit Prayer Group
17
CHURCH CLOSED FOR WEATHER
9:00 AM
Prayer Group
Women's Guild BOARD Meeting
1:00 PM
Rosary Makers
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
7:00 PM
Fishers of Men
R.C.I.A.
Women's Guild BOOK CLUB
18
8:00 AM
School Reserved Room
8:15 AM
School Geography Bee
9:30 AM
WORD OF LIFE Scripture Study
5:30 PM
Rosary
6:00 PM
Knights of Columbus Meeting
7:00 PM
Memphis Metal Detectors Club
8:00 PM
Korean Community Mass
19
20
8:00 AM
Living Your Life in the Holy Spirit
2:00 PM
Adult Pinewood Derby
21  Week 4
8:45 AM
PRE Classes
R.C.I.A.
10:30 AM
Korean Community Mass
PRE Classes
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts
Parish Family Life Commission
Pinewood Derby
5:00 PM
PRE Classes
6:00 PM
Sr. Hi Youth Group
8:00 PM
Men's Club
22
7:00 AM
Careers in Transition
9:15 AM
Monday Prayer Group
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts
WORD OF LIFE Scripture Study
23
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
7:30 AM
CDOM School Principals Meeting
9:30 AM
"His Will" Prayer Group
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
6:00 PM
Home & School Meeting
24
Room In The Inn Food Prep.
9:00 AM
Prayer Group
1:00 PM
Rosary Makers
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
7:00 PM
Fishers of Men
R.C.I.A.
25
8:00 AM
School Reserved Room
9:30 AM
WORD OF LIFE Scripture Study
5:30 PM
Rosary
8:00 PM
Korean Community Mass
26
27
Catholic Schools Week (Kickoff Music Performance)-4:30pm
28  Week 5
Catholic Schools Week
Sr. Hi Youth Group @ 12:30pm Mass
8:45 AM
PRE Classes
R.C.I.A.
10:30 AM
Korean Community Mass
PRE Classes
1:45 PM
Secular Franciscans
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts
5:00 PM
PRE Classes
2nd Confirmation Meeting
6:00 PM
Sr. Hi Youth Group
29
Catholic Schools Week
7:00 AM
Careers in Transition
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts
WORD OF LIFE Scripture Study
30
Catholic Schools Week
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
9:30 AM
"His Will" Prayer Group
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
31
Catholic Schools Week
9:00 AM
Prayer Group
1:00 PM
Rosary Makers
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
7:00 PM
Fishers of Men
R.C.I.A.
1
Catholic Schools Week
8:00 AM
School Reserved Room
9:30 AM
WORD OF LIFE Scripture Study
10:00 AM
Communication Committee
5:30 PM
Rosary
8:00 PM
Korean Community Mass
2
Catholic Schools Week
6:30 PM
FROG Movie Night
3
Catholic Schools Week
School BAKE SALE
6:00 AM
1st Saturday SOUP KITCHEN (Conf. Class)