31 Week 14 Easter Break (no school) 9:00 AM Korean Community Gathering 9:30 AM Korean Community Mass (Mass at 10:00) 10:30 AM Adult Faith Formation 2:00 PM Cub Scouts
|
1 Easter Break (no school) Church Office Closed 7:00 AM Alcoholics Anonymous (Fr. Gresham Hall) Alcoholics Anonymous Meeting 7:15 AM Career Transition Training 9:30 AM Flame of Love 10:00 AM Marian Movement of Priests - Conference Room & 109D 12:30 PM Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 1:00 PM Janie Van Horn Funeral (Fr. Jolly) 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 6:30 PM 4th Degree Knights Meeting WWP (leaders meet at 6pm) Boy Scouts
|
2 6:45 AM Fishers of Men 8:00 AM Music Class 11:15 AM Speech Therapy Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 12:45 PM Cursillo Group The Chosen Series 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 3:30 PM Catholic Study Group 5:30 PM School Board Meeting 6:30 PM Knights of Columbus Officers Meeting 7:00 PM Holy Hour
|
3 8:00 AM Music Class 9:00 AM Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 9:15 AM Marian Movement of Priests Lay Ministry 1:00 PM Rosary Makers 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 6:00 PM Alpha (team meets at 5:30) 6:45 PM Fishers of Men Nights
|
4 8:00 AM Kindermusik 9:30 AM Walking with Purpose (Leaders arrive at 9am) 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 5:30 PM Rosary 7:00 PM RCIA
|
5 8:00 AM Kindermusik 8:15 AM 1st Friday Holy Hour - School 8:45 AM Eucharistic Adoration 8:45 - 8:00 p.m. 10:00 AM Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 1:00 PM Funeral Mass for Paul Schuhlein (Fr. Jolly) 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 6:30 PM Family Ministry Game Night
|
6 6:30 AM KC's 1st Saturday Soup Kitchen 7:30 AM Cursillo Group 8:15 AM 1st Saturday Devotion/Confession - Chapel reserved until 10:30 8:30 AM Men's Group 9:00 AM Alpha Day Away (setup 8am) 2:00 PM Baptism (Archer) Fr. Jolly 5:30 PM International Food Festival
|
7 Week 15 8:30 AM PRE Breakfast with the Saints 9:30 AM Korean Community Mass (Mass at 10:00) 10:30 AM Adult Faith Formation 2:00 PM Cub Scouts Parent Meeting 2:30 PM Divine Mercy Sunday Service 7:00 PM Youth Group
|
8 Solar Eclipse Day 7:00 AM Alcoholics Anonymous (Fr. Gresham Hall) Alcoholics Anonymous Meeting 7:15 AM Career Transition Training 9:30 AM Flame of Love 12:30 PM Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 3:00 PM Owl Book Club Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 6:30 PM WWP (leaders meet at 6pm) Boy Scouts 7:00 PM Sanctity of Life Holy Hour
|
9 6:45 AM Fishers of Men 8:00 AM Music Class 10:00 AM Women's Guild Book Club 11:15 AM Speech Therapy Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 12:45 PM Cursillo Group The Chosen Series 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 3:30 PM Catholic Study Group 6:00 PM Women's Guild Meeting (Rosary at 5:30pm) 7:00 PM Holy Hour
|
10 8:00 AM Music Class 9:00 AM Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) Staff Meeting 9:15 AM Marian Movement of Priests Lay Ministry 1:00 PM Rosary Makers 2:00 PM Rosary and Prayer Service (Deborah Cardelli DeBusk) Deacon John 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 6:00 PM Alpha (team meets at 5:30) 6:45 PM Fishers of Men Nights
|
11 8:00 AM Kindermusik 9:30 AM Walking with Purpose (Leaders arrive at 9am) 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 5:30 PM Rosary Merrymakers 7:00 PM RCIA
|
12 8:00 AM Kindermusik 8:15 AM School Prayer Service 8:45 AM Eucharistic Adoration 8:45 - 8:00 p.m. 9:00 AM Holy Family class 10:00 AM Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet
|
13 Nametag Sunday (all Masses) Project Outreach & Women's Guild table in the Narthex after all Masses 7:30 AM Cursillo Group 8:30 AM Men's Group 9:00 AM Baptism Class 10:00 AM Lector Retreat 2:00 PM Baptism (Addison and Bailey Cox) Fr. Jolly 2:30 PM Three Chapel Tour 3:00 PM Baptism (Blanks) Fr. Jolly 6:00 PM Shower (Underwood/ Cobb) 6:30 PM Birthright Fundraiser (setup 8am)
|
14 Week 16 Nametag Sunday (all Masses) Project Outreach & Women's Guild table in the Narthex after all Masses 9:30 AM Korean Community Mass (Mass at 10:00) 10:30 AM Adult Faith Formation 2:00 PM Cub Scouts 7:00 PM Youth Group
|
15 7:00 AM Alcoholics Anonymous (Fr. Gresham Hall) Alcoholics Anonymous Meeting 7:15 AM Career Transition Training 9:30 AM Flame of Love 12:30 PM Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 6:30 PM WWP (leaders meet at 6pm) Boy Scouts
|
16 TCAP (church library) 6:45 AM Fishers of Men 8:00 AM Music Class 8:45 AM Eucharistic Adoration 9:30 AM Women's Guild Board Meeting 10:00 AM BRIDGE CLUB 11:15 AM Speech Therapy Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 12:45 PM Cursillo Group The Chosen Series 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 3:30 PM Catholic Study Group 6:00 PM Home & School General Meeting SVDP 6:30 PM Ultreya 7:00 PM Holy Hour Project Outreach Board Meeting
|
17 TCAP (church library) 8:00 AM Music Class 9:00 AM Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 9:15 AM Marian Movement of Priests Lay Ministry 1:00 PM Rosary Makers 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 5:30 PM 2024 Camino a la Paz planning meeting 6:00 PM Alpha (team meets at 5:30) 6:45 PM Fishers of Men Nights 7:30 PM Korean Community Mass (Mass at 8:00 p.m.)
|
18 TCAP (church library) 8:00 AM Kindermusik Project Outreach (Grocery Bagging) 9:30 AM Walking with Purpose (Leaders arrive at 9am) 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 5:30 PM Rosary Security Team Meeting 6:30 PM Knights of Columbus Meeting 7:00 PM Memphis Metal Detecting Club RCIA 7:30 PM Korean Community Mass (Mass at 8:00 p.m.)
|
19 TCAP (church library) 8:00 AM Kindermusik Field Day 8:15 AM School Prayer Service 8:45 AM Eucharistic Adoration 8:45 - 8:00 p.m. 10:00 AM Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 6:00 PM Family Rosary & Potluck
|
20 Women's Guild in the Narthex after all Masses 7:30 AM Cursillo Group 8:00 AM Hoot Scoot 5K & Family Fun Run 8:30 AM Men's Group 10:00 AM Lector Retreat 1:00 PM Adair Adoption Celebration (set up at noon) 7:30 PM Korean Community Mass (Mass at 8:00 p.m.)
|
21 Week 17 Women's Guild in the Narthex after all Masses 9:30 AM Korean Community Mass (Mass at 10:00) 10:30 AM Adult Faith Formation 2:00 PM Cub Scouts First Communion Family Meeting 7:00 PM Youth Group
|
22 TCAP (church library) 7:00 AM Alcoholics Anonymous (Fr. Gresham Hall) Alcoholics Anonymous Meeting 7:15 AM Career Transition Training 9:30 AM Flame of Love 12:30 PM Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 3:00 PM Lego Club Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 6:30 PM WWP (leaders meet at 6pm) Boy Scouts
|
23 TCAP (church library) 6:45 AM Fishers of Men 8:00 AM Music Class 8:45 AM Eucharistic Adoration 11:15 AM Speech Therapy Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 12:45 PM Cursillo Group The Chosen Series 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 3:30 PM Catholic Study Group 5:30 PM Finance Council Meeting 7:00 PM Holy Hour
|
24 8:00 AM Music Class 9:00 AM Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 9:15 AM Marian Movement of Priests Lay Ministry 12:00 PM Meeting with Clai, Marcus, and Mark 1:00 PM Rosary Makers 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 6:00 PM Alpha (team meets at 5:30) 6:45 PM Fishers of Men Nights 7:30 PM Korean Community Mass (Mass at 8:00 p.m.)
|
25 8:00 AM Kindermusik 9:30 AM Walking with Purpose (Leaders arrive at 9am) 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 5:30 PM Ministry to the Sick Wine & Cheese Rosary 7:00 PM RCIA 7:30 PM Korean Community Mass (Mass at 8:00 p.m.)
|
26 8:00 AM Kindermusik 8:15 AM School Prayer Service 8:45 AM Eucharistic Adoration 8:45 - 8:00 p.m. 10:00 AM Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet
|
27 7:30 AM Cursillo Group 8:30 AM Men's Group 9:30 AM Contemporary Music Workshop 11:00 AM Memorial Mass for Tony Neel (Fr. Ernie) 2:00 PM Baptism (Graham) Fr. Jolly
|
28 Week 18 9:30 AM Korean Community Mass (Mass at 10:00) 10:30 AM Adult Faith Formation 11:00 AM Eagle Scout Reception (Magdovitz) 12:00 PM Scout Court of Honor (Connor Magdovitz) 1:45 PM Secular Franciscans 2:00 PM Cub Scouts 7:00 PM Youth Group
|
29 7:00 AM Alcoholics Anonymous (Fr. Gresham Hall) Alcoholics Anonymous Meeting 7:15 AM Career Transition Training 9:30 AM Flame of Love 12:30 PM Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 6:30 PM Boy Scouts
|
30 6:45 AM Fishers of Men 8:00 AM Music Class 8:45 AM Eucharistic Adoration 11:15 AM Speech Therapy Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 12:45 PM Cursillo Group The Chosen Series 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 3:30 PM Catholic Study Group 6:00 PM Hospitality Committee Meeting 7:00 PM Holy Hour
|
1 8:00 AM Music Class 9:00 AM Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 9:15 AM Marian Movement of Priests Lay Ministry 1:00 PM Rosary Makers 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 6:00 PM Alpha (team meets at 5:30) 6:45 PM Fishers of Men Nights 7:30 PM Korean Community Mass (Mass at 8:00 p.m.)
|
2 8:00 AM Kindermusik 8:30 AM Set up for Daddy Daughter Dance 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 5:30 PM Rosary 7:30 PM Korean Community Mass (Mass at 8:00 p.m.)
|
3 8:00 AM Kindermusik 8:15 AM 1st Friday Holy Hour - School 8:45 AM Eucharistic Adoration 8:45 - 8:00 p.m. 10:00 AM Speech Therapy (Bride's Room) 3:00 PM Aftercare 3:15 PM Divine Mercy Chaplet 6:00 PM Father/ Daughter Dance (set up all day)
|
4 6:30 AM KC's 1st Saturday Soup Kitchen 7:30 AM Cursillo Group 8:15 AM 1st Saturday Devotion/Confession - Chapel reserved until 10:30 8:30 AM Men's Group First Communion Workshop 5:30 PM Cornhole Event (Auction Sign up Party) 7:30 PM Korean Mass (1st Saturday) (Mass at 8:00 p.m.)
|