Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church

More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
October 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 40
PUMPKIN SALES (October 1 - October 31)
8:45 AM
PRE Classes
10:30 AM
Korean Community Mass
PRE Classes
1:30 PM
LIFE CHAIN Picnic
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts
VIRTUS Class
3:30 PM
Pet Blessing
Boy Scout Ad Altare Dei classes
5:00 PM
PRE Classes
2
7:00 AM
Careers in Transition
8:00 AM
School Speech & Hearing Screening
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
6:30 PM
Knights of Columbus 4th Degree
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts
WORD OF LIFE Scripture Study
3
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
8:00 AM
School Speech & Hearing Screening
9:30 AM
"His Will" Prayer Group
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
4:45 PM
First Eucharist Classes
6:30 PM
KC Officers Meeting
7:00 PM
Holy Spirit Prayer Group
4
9:00 AM
Prayer Group
1:00 PM
Rosary Makers
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
5:45 PM
Women's Guild General Meeting
7:00 PM
Fishers of Men
KC Gala Meetings
R.C.I.A.
5
8:00 AM
School Reserved Room
9:30 AM
WORD OF LIFE Scripture Study
10:00 AM
Communication Committee
3:00 PM
Ballet Class (School/Collierville Arts Academy)
4:45 PM
First Eucharist Classes
5:30 PM
Rosary
8:00 PM
Korean Community Mass
6
No School-CDOM Faculty Professional Day
6:30 PM
FROG Gym Night
7
6:00 AM
1st Saturday SOUP KITCHEN (PRE 7th Gr. )
8  Week 41
Women's Guild Recognition @ 9:00am Mass/Breakfast following
10:30 AM
Korean Community Mass
12:00 PM
Secular Franciscans
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts
9
Columbus Day
No School-Fall Beak
6:00 AM
School 8th Grade Soup Kitchen
7:00 AM
Careers in Transition
9:15 AM
Monday Prayer Group
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts
WORD OF LIFE Scripture Study
10
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
9:30 AM
"His Will" Prayer Group
1:00 PM
Liturgical Commission
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
6:45 PM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
11
9:00 AM
Prayer Group
9:30 AM
Women's Guild Morning of Reflection
1:00 PM
Rosary Makers
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
7:00 PM
Fishers of Men
KC Gala Meetings
R.C.I.A.
12
8:00 AM
School Reserved Room
9:30 AM
WORD OF LIFE Scripture Study
3:00 PM
Ballet Class (School/Collierville Arts Academy)
5:30 PM
Rosary
Merrymakers
8:00 PM
Korean Community Mass
13
14
9:00 AM
Baptismal Preparation Class
15  Week 42
8:45 AM
PRE Classes
10:30 AM
Korean Community Mass
PRE Classes
1:30 PM
FROG Youth Group
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts
Parish Family Life Commission
3:30 PM
Boy Scout Ad Altare Dei classes
5:00 PM
PRE Classes
6:30 PM
N.W.J. Youth Group
Sr. High CORN MAZE
8:00 PM
Men's Club
16
7:00 AM
Careers in Transition
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts
WORD OF LIFE Scripture Study
17
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
9:30 AM
"His Will" Prayer Group
10:00 AM
Bridge Club
11:30 AM
St. Vincent de Paul Conferences
1:00 PM
Liturgical Committee
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
4:45 PM
First Eucharist Classes
7:00 PM
Fr. Eric's Bible Study
18
9:00 AM
Prayer Group
Women's Guild BOARD Meeting
1:00 PM
Rosary Makers
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
6:45 PM
Women's Guild BOOK CLUB
7:00 PM
Fishers of Men
KC Gala Meetings
R.C.I.A.
19
8:00 AM
School Reserved Room
8:15 AM
School Honor Roll Ceremony
9:30 AM
WORD OF LIFE Scripture Study
3:00 PM
Ballet Class (School/Collierville Arts Academy)
4:45 PM
First Eucharist Classes
5:30 PM
Rosary
6:00 PM
School Open House (MDO-8th Grade)
Knights of Columbus Meeting
7:00 PM
Holy Spirit Prayer Group
Memphis Metal Detectors Club
8:00 PM
Korean Community Mass
20
1:00 PM
KC Prep. for GALA
21
Dorothy Day House Christ Wreaths Sale
School BAKE SALE
8:00 AM
KC GALA
1:30 PM
Service OP (Birthright)
22  Week 43
Dorothy Day House Christ Wreaths Sale
School BAKE SALE
8:45 AM
PRE Classes
10:30 AM
Korean Community Mass
PRE Classes
1:45 PM
Secular Franciscans
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts
3:30 PM
Boy Scout Ad Altare Dei classes
5:00 PM
PRE Classes
6:00 PM
Sr. Hi Youth Group
23
7:00 AM
Careers in Transition
9:15 AM
Monday Prayer Group
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts
WORD OF LIFE Scripture Study
24
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
9:30 AM
"His Will" Prayer Group
2:00 PM
Card Party Set-Up
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
Forensics Tournament- Gym All Classrooms, School Library
4:45 PM
First Eucharist Classes
7:00 PM
Fr. Eric's Bible Study
25
8:00 AM
Women's Guild CARD PARTY
9:00 AM
Germantown Fire Deptment Clowns
Prayer Group
1:00 PM
Rosary Makers
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
7:00 PM
Fishers of Men
R.C.I.A.
26
8:00 AM
School Reserved Room
9:30 AM
WORD OF LIFE Scripture Study
3:00 PM
Ballet Class (School/Collierville Arts Academy)
4:45 PM
First Eucharist Classes
5:30 PM
Rosary
7:00 PM
Pastoral Council Meeting
8:00 PM
Korean Community Mass
27
6:00 PM
Cub Scouts Halloween Party Set-Up
28
12:00 PM
Meyer Baptism-Fr. Mathew
29  Week 44
Sr. Hi Youth Group @ 12:30pm Mass
7:30 AM
ALL SAINTS BREAKFAST
8:45 AM
PRE Classes
10:30 AM
Korean Community Mass
PRE Classes
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts
5:00 PM
PRE Classes
1st Confirmation Meeting
6:00 PM
Sr. Hi Youth Group
30
7:00 AM
Careers in Transition
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts
WORD OF LIFE Scripture Study
31
Halloween
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
8:30 AM
1st Grade Saints Program
9:30 AM
"His Will" Prayer Group
12:00 PM
2nd grade Career Day
3:00 PM
School Music Lessons
4:45 PM
First Eucharist Classes
7:00 PM
Fr. Eric's Bible Study
1
ALL SAINTS DAY-OFFICE CLOSED
No School-All Saints Day
R.C.I.A.-NO CLASS
2
7:30 AM
1st Grade Saints Program/Reception
8:00 AM
School Reserved Room
9:30 AM
WORD OF LIFE Scripture Study
10:00 AM
Communication Committee
3:00 PM
Ballet Class (School/Collierville Arts Academy)
4:45 PM
First Eucharist Classes
5:30 PM
Rosary
8:00 PM
Korean Community Mass
3
6:30 PM
FROG Game Night
4
6:00 AM
1st Saturday SOUP KITCHEN (Service OP)
8:00 AM
KC Meeting