Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church

More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
December 2016
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27  Week 49
1:45 PM
Secular Franciscans
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts Pack #74
28
7:00 AM
Careers in Transition
9:15 AM
Monday Prayer Group
12:00 PM
Elementary Music Classes
3:00 PM
After School Music Lessons
6:30 PM
Bipolar Depression Suport Group
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts
29
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
7:30 AM
Elementary Music Classes
9:30 AM
"His Will" Prayer Group
3:00 PM
After School Music Lessons
30
9:00 AM
Prayer Group
11:30 AM
Wisdom & Works of Mercy
12:00 PM
Elementary Music Classes
1:00 PM
Rosary Makers
1:45 PM
Handchime Ensemble Practice
3:00 PM
After School Music Lessons
7:00 PM
Fishers of Men
R.C.I.A.
Wisdom & Works of Mercy
1
10:00 AM
Communication Committee
5:30 PM
Rosary
7:00 PM
"His Will" Prayer Group
2
10:45 AM
Teacher's Christmas Luncheon
6:30 PM
FROG Movie Fun Night
3
School Christmas BAKE SALE-After 4:30pm Mass
7:00 AM
Knights of Columbus/OLPH 7th Grade -Soup Kitchen
5:30 PM
Knights of Columbus Social
4  Week 50
School Christmas BAKE SALE-After All Masses
8:00 AM
R.C.I.A.
8:45 AM
PRE Classes (K4 - 6th)
10:30 AM
PRE Classes (K4 - 6th)
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts Pack #74
5:00 PM
PRE Classes (7th & 8th)
6:00 PM
Sr. High Youth Group Meeting
5
7:00 AM
Careers in Transition
8:00 AM
School Vision Screening
12:00 PM
Gift of Faith Reception(2nd Grade)
Elementary Music Classes
3:00 PM
After School Music Lessons
6:30 PM
Bipolar Depression Suport Group
Knights of Columbus 4th Degree
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts
6
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
7:30 AM
Elementary Music Classes
8:00 AM
School Vision Screening
9:30 AM
"His Will" Prayer Group
3:00 PM
After School Music Lessons
6:30 PM
KC Officers Meeting
7:00 PM
Holy Spirit Prayer Group
Wolf River Singers Rehearsal
7
9:00 AM
Prayer Group
9:30 AM
Women's Guild Mass
12:00 PM
Elementary Music Classes
1:00 PM
Rosary Makers
1:45 PM
Handchime Ensemble Practice
3:00 PM
After School Music Lessons
7:00 PM
Fishers of Men
R.C.I.A.
8
Immaculate Conception
Office Closed
9
10
9:00 AM
Pancakes with Santa
Baptismal Preparation Class
Virtus Class
4:00 PM
KC 4th Degree Social
11  Week 51
8:00 AM
R.C.I.A.
8:45 AM
PRE Classes (K4 - 6th)
10:30 AM
PRE Classes (K4 - 6th)
2:00 PM
Thomas Bozier Court of Honor
Cub Scouts Pack #74
3:00 PM
Wolf River Singers Christmas Concert
OLPH 7th Grade Christmas Shopping
5:00 PM
PRE Classes (7th & 8th)
6:00 PM
Sr. High Youth Group Meeting
6:30 PM
N.W.J.
12
7:00 AM
Careers in Transition
9:15 AM
Monday Prayer Group
10:00 AM
Elementary Christmas Program Rehearsal
12:00 PM
Elementary Music Classes
3:00 PM
After School Music Lessons
6:30 PM
Bipolar Depression Suport Group
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts
13
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
7:30 AM
Elementary Music Classes
9:30 AM
"His Will" Prayer Group
1:00 PM
Liturgical Commission
3:00 PM
After School Music Lessons
5:00 PM
Elementary Christmas Program
14
9:00 AM
Prayer Group
12:00 PM
Elementary Music Classes
1:00 PM
Rosary Makers
1:45 PM
Handchime Ensemble Practice
3:00 PM
After School Music Lessons
7:00 PM
Fishers of Men
R.C.I.A.
15
11:30 AM
Holiday Alumni Luncheon Reunion
5:30 PM
Rosary
6:00 PM
Knights of Columbus Meeting
7:00 PM
"His Will" Prayer Group
Memphis Metal Detectors Club
16
8:00 AM
PreK-3 Christmas Program
11:00 AM
Evangelization Committee
17
10:00 AM
Tillie Baptism-Rev. Msgr. J. Edwin Creary
18  Week 52
8:00 AM
R.C.I.A.
1:30 PM
Family Life Commission
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts Pack #74
8:00 PM
Men's Club
19
7:00 AM
Careers in Transition
12:00 PM
Elementary Music Classes
6:30 PM
Bipolar Depression Suport Group
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts
20
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
7:30 AM
Elementary Music Classes
9:30 AM
"His Will" Prayer Group
10:00 AM
Bridge Club
7:00 PM
Holy Spirit Prayer Group
St. Vincent de Paul Meeting
21
9:00 AM
Prayer Group
12:00 PM
Elementary Music Classes
1:00 PM
Rosary Makers
1:45 PM
Handchime Ensemble Practice
7:00 PM
Fishers of Men
22
Office Closed
23
Office Closed
24
25  Week 53
Christmas
26
Christmas (Observed)
Office Closed
27
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
7:30 AM
Elementary Music Classes
9:30 AM
"His Will" Prayer Group
28
9:00 AM
Prayer Group
12:00 PM
Elementary Music Classes
1:00 PM
Rosary Makers
1:45 PM
Handchime Ensemble Practice
7:00 PM
Fishers of Men
29
5:30 PM
Rosary
7:00 PM
"His Will" Prayer Group
30
31