Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church

More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
August 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29  Week 31
10:30 AM
Korean Community Mass
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts
30
7:00 AM
Careers in Transition
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts
31
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
1
Home and School Meeting
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
7:45 AM
Teachers In-Service Breakfast
9:00 AM
Prayer Group
1:00 PM
Rosary Makers
7:00 PM
Fishers of Men
2
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
7:45 AM
Teachers In-Service Breakfast
5:30 PM
Rosary
8:00 PM
Korean Community Mass
3
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
8:00 AM
School Supply Sorting Day
4:00 PM
Back to School BASH
4:15 PM
OLPH School Registration Day
4
6:00 AM
SERVICE OP
8:45 AM
Spiritual Lay Ministry
9:00 AM
VIRTUS Class
1:00 PM
Linnemann Baptisms-Rev. James Clark
6:00 PM
Spanish Mass
5  Week 32
8:30 AM
Pre Teacher Meeting
10:30 AM
Korean Community Mass
12:30 PM
PRE 7th & 8th Grade Students/Parents Meeting/Retreat
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts
3:00 PM
PRE Jr. High Teacher Meeting
5:00 PM
Sr. High YouthGroup TCT Meeting
6
7:00 AM
Careers in Transition
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
6:30 PM
Knights of Columbus 4th Degree
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts
7
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
6:30 PM
KC Officers Meeting
7:00 PM
Holy Spirit Prayer Group
Adult Contemporary Ensemble Rehearsal
8
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
9:00 AM
Prayer Group
1:00 PM
Rosary Makers
3:00 PM
Faculty Meeting
7:00 PM
Fishers of Men
9
7:30 AM
School Welcome Coffee for Parents
Classroom Reserved-School
5:30 PM
Rosary
Merrymakers
6:00 PM
5th-8th Grade Orientation
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal
8:00 PM
Korean Community Mass
10
7:30 AM
School Welcome Coffee for Parents
Classroom Reserved-School
11
9:00 AM
Baptismal Preparation Class
12  Week 33
8:45 AM
PRE Class Parent/Teachers Meet & Greet
10:30 AM
Korean Community Mass
PRE Class Parent/Teachers Meet & Greet
1:30 PM
FROG Youth Group
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts
6:00 PM
Sr. High Youth Group Meeting
13
7:00 AM
Careers in Transition
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
9:15 AM
Monday Prayer Group
10:00 AM
Holy Spirit Prayer Group
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts
14
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
1:00 PM
Liturgical Commission
6:45 PM
Children's Liturgy of the Word Meeting
7:00 PM
St Vincent de Paul Meeting
Adult Contemporary Ensemble Rehearsal
15
Assumption
Parish Office & School Closed
16
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
5:30 PM
Rosary
6:00 PM
Knights of Columbus Meeting
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal
8:00 PM
Korean Community Mass
17
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
18
10:00 AM
Charismatic Group
5:30 PM
Knights of Columbus SOCIAL
6:30 PM
Mass in Chapel
19  Week 34
Merrymakers @9:00am Mass/Brunch following in St. Therese Hall
8:45 AM
PRE Classes
10:30 AM
Korean Community Mass
PRE Classes
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts
Ward Baptism-Fr. Cain
5:15 PM
JAC's Meeting
7:00 PM
Knights of Columbus
8:00 PM
Men's Club
20
7:00 AM
Careers in Transition
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts
21
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
9:30 AM
"His Will" Prayer Group
10:00 AM
Bridge Club
6:30 PM
Knights of Columbus Meeting
7:00 PM
Holy Spirit Prayer Group
Adult Contemporary Ensemble Rehearsal
22
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
9:00 AM
Prayer Group
Women's Guild BOARD Meeting
11:00 AM
WG Gifts of Love Mailing
1:00 PM
Rosary Makers
3:00 PM
Faculty Meeting
6:30 PM
KC GALA Meeting
7:00 PM
Fishers of Men
R.C.I.A.
23
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
5:00 PM
Dorothy Day House Dinner
5:30 PM
Rosary
6:00 PM
Fr. Gresham Hall Reserved (Platten)
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal
8:00 PM
Korean Community Mass
24
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
25
9:00 AM
Sr. Cathy-Catechetical Methods
26  Week 35
Sr. High Youth @ 12:30pm Mass
8:45 AM
PRE Classes
10:30 AM
Korean Community Mass
PRE Classes
1:30 PM
N.W.J.
Cub Scouts (Raingutter Regatta)
1:45 PM
Secular Franciscans
2:00 PM
Stark Baptism-Fr. Cain
Cub Scouts
4:00 PM
Women's Guild OPEN HOUSE
6:00 PM
Sr. High Youth Group Family Pot-LUCK
27
7:00 AM
Careers in Transition
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
9:15 AM
Monday Prayer Group
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts
28
6:45 AM
Fishers of Men
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
9:30 AM
"His Will" Prayer Group
5:00 PM
Dorothy Day House Dinner
7:00 PM
Adult Contemporary Ensemble Rehearsal
29
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
9:00 AM
Prayer Group
1:00 PM
Rosary Makers
6:30 PM
KC GALA Meeting
7:00 PM
Fishers of Men
R.C.I.A.
30
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
5:30 PM
Rosary
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal
8:00 PM
Korean Community Mass
31
7:30 AM
Classroom Reserved-School
1
6:00 AM
SERVICE OP
10:00 AM
Lynch Baptism-Fr. Mathew
11:00 AM
Bertelsen Baptism-Rev. Msgr. J. Edwin Creary
6:00 PM
Spanish Mass